Harry Culy

Tyne Gordon

Ayesha Green

Jaime Jenkins

Claudia Kogachi

Caroline McQuarrie

Lucy O’Doherty

Elisabeth Pointon

Kāryn Taylor

Christopher Ulutupu

Erica van Zon

Denys Watkins

Past exhibitions


Please click on the links to view the exhibition



2021


Alan Ibell

Vessels

15 September – 9 October 2021


Ruby Wilkinson and Christian Dimick

(a)part

29 September – 10 October 2021


Denys Watkins

If these walls could Talk

5 August – 11 September 2021


THE BIG THREE

Group exhibition

9 — 31 July 2021


Simon Morris

When each action opens

11 June – 3 July 2021


Ayesha Green

Good Citizen

13 May – 5 June 2021


Hannah Ireland

Stuck in the mud

13 May – 5 June 2021


Caitlin Devoy and Robbie Handcock

SWITCH

15 April – 8 May 2021


Claudia Kogachi

It Is What It Is

26 March – 10 April 2021


The Auckland Art Fair

The Right Place?

Will Bennett, Harry Culy, Tyne Gordon, Ayesha Green, Lucy O’Doherty & Elisabeth Pointon

24 – 28 February 2021


Caroline McQuarrie

The New Sun

11 February – 13 March 2021


Summer Selection

Tyne Gordon, Ayesha Green, Will Bennett, Jaime Jenkins, Robbie Handcock, Caitlin Devoy, Elisabeth Pointon, Denys Watkins, Chauncey Flay, Kāryn Taylor, Harry Culy, Erica van Zon, Claudia Kogachi

20 January – 6 February



2020

Surface Effect

Glenn Barkley, Sam Kelly, Chauncey Flay and Julian McKinnon

3 – 19 December


Kāryn Taylor

Impossible Logic

5 – 28 November


Jaime Jenkins

Stone Age

8 – 31 October


Elisabeth Pointon

WHERE TO FROM HERE

10 September – 3 October


Harry Culy

Mirror City

13 August – 5 September


Will Bennett

Polyester Soldiers Stitch Witches

16 July – 8 August


He Tohu

Ayesha Green, Kauri Hawkins, Maioha Kara, Nikau Hindin

18 June – 11 July


Tyne Gordon
Andrea Bolima
Rebecca Hasselman

20 May – 13 June


Alan Ibell

A Place to Put the Ghosts

22 March – 16 May


Jaime Jenkins

Break a fig

22 February – 14 March


Glenn Barkley

Higher beings command mystic truths

22 February – 14 March


Fresh 2020: A hand-picked selection of work from arts graduates across Aotearoa New Zealand

Georgia Arnold, Alice Bray, Oliver Cain, Hugo Primbs, Sakura Shibata, Rachel Emma Torcklr, Ashleigh Taupaki

31 January — 15 February


Summer Selection

Ayesha Green, Caroline McQuarrie, Denys Watkins, Erica van Zon, Harry Culy, Jaime Jenkins, Julian McKinnon, Kāryn Taylor, Sam Kelly, Scarlett Cibilich, Will Bennett

15 – 25 January



2019

Erica van Zon
Kāryn Taylor
Moniek Schrijer

6 – 21 December


Caitlin Devoy

Display

15 – 30 November


Christopher Ulutupu

Be Happy // Be Still

25 October — 10 November


Caroline Faigan

Lilith

4 – 19 October


Nikau Hindin
Salome Tanuvasa
Sam Kelly
Tyler Jackson

29 August – 28 September


Ayesha Green

Elizabeth the First

1 – 24 August 2019


ONE

Group exhibition

15 - 27 July 2019


Denys Watkins

Scarlett Cibilich

16 – 29 June 2019


Jaime Jenkins

Salt Pillars

10 May – 1 June 2019


Harry Culy

Nobody believe you (bad luck)

10 May — 1 June 2019


Will Bennett

Always Forever Now

10 May – 1 June 2019


Auckland Art Fair

Erica van Zon
Denys Watkins
Christopher Ulutupu

1 – 5 May 2019


Kāryn Taylor

How to Construct Your Universe

5 April — 4 May 2019


Jade Townsend

ALL THE RAGE

7 – 30 March


Fresh 2019

7 February – 2 March


Summer Selection

16 January – 2 February



2018

Erica van Zon

Peppermint Twist

29 November — 21 December


Denys Watkins

Kryptonite

2 — 24 November


Lucy O'Doherty & Harry Culy

Blue Room

13 — 27 October


Moniek Schrijer

Heart of the Golden Sun

13 September — 6 October


Scarlett Cibilich

Building Souvenir

13 September — 6 October


Raúl Ayala Ortega

Food for Thought

10 August — 8 September


The Gates

Group exhibition

7 July — 4 August